Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Fri. 25 vs. Cornell College @ Fort Pierce, Fla. Final L, 14-11
Sun. 27 vs. Marywood @ Fort Pierce, Fla. Final L, 2-0
  vs. Marywood @ Fort Pierce, Fla. Final L, 15-12
 
March
Sat. 19 Lyndon St. Final - 8 innings W, 4-3
  Lyndon St. Final W, 4-1
Sun. 20 Rivier Final W, 3-1
  Rivier Final W, 11-1
Tue. 22 Gordon Final W, 8-1
Tue. 29 Coast Guard Final L, 7-6
Wed. 30 at Tufts Final L, 11-5
 
April
Sun. 3 MCLA * Final - 8 innings W, 4-3
  MCLA * Final W, 2-0
Thu. 7 Johnson & Wales (RI) Final L, 8-4
Sun. 10 at Framingham St. * Final L, 11-8
  at Framingham St. * Final L, 8-1
Tue. 12 Emerson Final W, 13-3
Sat. 16 Salem St. * Final W, 4-2
  Salem St. * Final L, 3-0
Mon. 18 at Fitchburg St. * Final L, 4-0
  at Fitchburg St. * Final L, 8-2
Thu. 21 Wentworth Final L, 13-10
Fri. 22 Westfield St. * Final L, 3-0
  Westfield St. * Final L, 2-0
Tue. 26 Bridgewater St. * Final L, 12-3
Wed. 27 at Bridgewater St. * Final - 8 innings W, 4-3
Sat. 30 at Worcester St. * Final W, 5-2
  at Worcester St. * Final L, 7-5
 
February
Sun. 26 vs. John Jay @ Port Charlotte, Fla. Final L, 5-1
  vs. John Jay @ Port Charlotte, Fla. Final W, 8-3
 
March
Sat. 17 Lyndon St. Final L, 3-2
  Lyndon St. Final W, 8-1
Sun. 18 Rivier Final W, 5-0
  Rivier Final W, 9-3
Tue. 20 at Gordon Final - 10 innings L, 6-5
Thu. 22 Becker Final W, 7-5
Sun. 25 Lasell Final L, 7-6
  Lasell Final W, 5-0
Thu. 29 Tufts Final L, 17-0
 
April
Sun. 1 at MCLA * Final L, 5-3
  at MCLA * Final - 6 innings W, 8-6
Tue. 3 Emerson Final W, 8-3
Thu. 5 at Johnson & Wales (RI) Final L, 12-3
Fri. 6 Framingham St. * Final L, 14-4
  Framingham St. * Final L, 12-0
Tue. 10 at Salve Regina Final L, 8-7
Thu. 12 Wentworth Final L, 9-5
Sat. 14 at Salem St. * Final W, 9-7
  at Salem St. * Final L, 11-0
Mon. 16 Fitchburg St. * Final L, 5-2
  Fitchburg St. * Final W, 7-6
Thu. 19 at Coast Guard Final W, 10-7
Sat. 21 at Westfield St. * Final L, 6-2
  at Westfield St. * Final L, 5-0
Tue. 24 at Bridgewater St. * Final L, 5-2
  at Bridgewater St. * Final L, 4-2
Thu. 26 Newbury Final W, 4-3
Sat. 28 Worcester St. * Final L, 8-3
  Worcester St. * Final L, 11-4
 
March
Sat. 2 vs. Geneva @ Fort Pierce, Fla. Final W, 14-8
  vs. Geneva @ Fort Pierce, Fla. Final L, 6-1
Sun. 3 vs. Martin Luther @ Fort Pierce, Fla. Final L, 11-10
Sun. 17 Rivier Final L, 3-2
  Rivier Final W, 1-0
Sat. 23 at Bridgeport Final L, 13-12
Tue. 26 Becker Final W, 9-7
Wed. 27 at Tufts Final L, 6-0
Thu. 28 Johnson & Wales (RI) Final L, 10-2
Fri. 29 Framingham St. * Final L, 5-4
  Framingham St. * Final W, 3-2
 
April
Tue. 2 Emerson Final W, 4-1
Sat. 6 Salem St. * Final L, 3-0
  Salem St. * Final - 8 innings L, 5-3
Tue. 9 Salve Regina Final L, 8-7
Thu. 11 Wentworth Final L, 8-6
Sun. 14 at Fitchburg St. * Final - 8 innings W, 7-6
  at Fitchburg St. * Final W, 7-0
Mon. 15 Westfield St. * Final L, 6-5
  Westfield St. * Final L, 4-3
Thu. 18 Coast Guard Final L, 9-7
Sat. 20 at Worcester St. * Final L, 14-10
  at Worcester St. * Final L, 6-0
Sun. 21 at Lasell Final W, 5-1
  at Lasell Final W, 8-0
Thu. 25 Bridgewater St. * Final L, 7-3
  Bridgewater St. * Final - 8 innings L, 2-1
Sat. 27 MCLA * Final W, 7-0
  MCLA * Final W, 4-3
 
May
Thu. 2 at Westfield St. Final L, 8-3
  MASCAC First Round
 
March
Sat. 1 vs. Elizabethtown @ Fort Pierce, Fla. Final L, 7-1
Sun. 2 vs. Susquehanna @ Fort Pierce, Fla. Final W, 4-3
  vs. Susquehanna @ Fort Pierce, Fla. Final L, 4-1
Sat. 15 Lyndon St. Cancelled
  at Johnson & Wales (RI) Final L, 4-1
Fri. 21 Emerson Final - 10 innings W, 7-6
Sat. 22 at Johnson & Wales (RI) Final L, 10-7
  at Johnson & Wales (RI) Final - 8 innings W, 3-2
Sun. 23 Rivier Final W, 11-4
  Rivier Final W, 1-0
Fri. 28 at Clark (Mass.) Final W, 7-4
 
April
Wed. 2 at Coast Guard Final L, 10-6
Thu. 3 Newbury Final W, 4-2
Sat. 5 Worcester St. * Final L, 4-2
  Worcester St. * Final L, 5-4
Sun. 6 Westfield St. * Final W, 9-1
  Westfield St. * Final L, 8-1
Mon. 7 Tufts Final L, 12-7
Thu. 10 Wentworth Final W, 5-3
Fri. 11 Lasell Final L, 6-4
Sat. 12 at Fitchburg St. * Final L, 3-1
  at Fitchburg St. * Final W, 11-0
Wed. 16 at Bridgewater St. * Final W, 8-2
  at Bridgewater St. * Final L, 5-3
Fri. 18 at Salem St. * Final L, 3-0
  at Salem St. * Final - 9 innings L, 3-2
Mon. 21 MCLA * Final W, 4-0
  MCLA * Final W, 7-2
Thu. 24 Wentworth Final W, 7-1
Sun. 27 Framingham St. * Final L, 1-0
  Framingham St. * Final - 10 innings W, 3-2
 
February
Thu. 26 vs. Maritime (N.Y.) @ Fort Pierce, Fla. Final L, 5-2
  vs. Maritime (N.Y.) @ Fort Pierce, Fla. Final W, 2-1
Sat. 28 vs. Lebanon Valley @ Vero Beach, Fla. Final W, 5-2
 
March
Sun. 1 vs. Kenyon @ Fort Pierce, Fla. Final L, 3-0
  vs. Kenyon @ Fort Pierce, Fla. Final - 11 innings L, 10-3
Thu. 19 vs. Becker @ Northboro, Mass. Final W, 10-4
  New England Baseball Complex - Northboro, Mass.
Tue. 24 vs. Gordon @ Northboro, Mass. Final W, 9-6
  New England Baseball Complex - Northboro, Mass.
Wed. 25 vs. Tufts @ Northboro, Mass. Final L, 9-0
  New England Baseball Complex - Northboro, Mass.
Tue. 31 at Johnson & Wales (RI) Final W, 10-4
 
April
Fri. 3 Fitchburg St. * Final W, 7-4
Sat. 4 at Worcester St. * Final L, 7-6
  at Worcester St. * Final W, 5-2
Wed. 8 Newbury Final L, 3-1
Sat. 11 Fitchburg St. * Final L, 5-1
Sun. 12 Salem St. * Final W, 7-6
  Salem St. * Final L, 4-1
Tue. 14 Bridgewater St. * Final W, 6-2
  Bridgewater St. * Final L, 2-0
Sat. 18 at MCLA * Final W, 5-3
  at MCLA * Final W, 3-1
Wed. 22 Framingham St. * Final W, 4-3
  Framingham St. * Final W, 7-6
Thu. 23 Wentworth Final W, 9-2
Sat. 25 at Westfield St. * Final W, 4-2
  at Westfield St. * Final W, 7-3
Sun. 26 MCLA Final L, 3-2
Tue. 28 Coast Guard Final W, 6-2
 
May
Fri. 1 Framingham St. % Final L, 6-3
  MASCAC Second Round
Sat. 2 Worcester St. % Final L, 6-1
  MASCAC Elimination Game #1
Sat. 9 at Salve Regina % Final L, 4-3
  ECAC New England Semifinal
 
February
Sat. 27 vs. Immaculata @ Fort Pierce, Fla. Final L, 8-5
  Lawnwood Park, Fort Pierce, Fla.
Sun. 28 vs. Elizabethtown @ Fort Pierce, Fla. Final L, 9-0
  Florida Coast Spring Training Games
  vs. Elizabethtown @ Fort Pierce, Fla. Final W, 6-5
  Florida Coast Spring Training Games
 
March
Sat. 12 at Johnson & Wales (RI) Final L, 9-5
  at Johnson & Wales (RI) Final W, 9-2
Wed. 16 at WPI Final L, 4-2
Fri. 18 Clark University Final W, 8-3
Sat. 19 Thomas (ME) Final W, 5-4
  Thomas (ME) Final L, 4-2
Sun. 20 at Emerson Final W, 7-0
  Campanelli Stadium, Brockton, Mass.
Thu. 24 at Gordon Final L, 5-3
Fri. 25 at Fisher Final L, 4-1
Tue. 29 Becker Final W, 6-4
Wed. 30 Tufts Final L, 21-3
Thu. 31 Newbury Final W, 5-4
 
April
Wed. 6 at Coast Guard Final W, 5-1
Sat. 9 at Fitchburg St. * Final W, 3-2
  at Fitchburg St. * Final W, 2-1
Sun. 10 Worcester St. * Final W, 11-6
  Worcester St. * Final W, 5-4
Thu. 14 Suffolk Final L, 12-4
Sat. 16 at Salem St. * Final L, 5-3
  at Salem St. * Final W, 1-0
Mon. 18 MCLA * Final W, 11-2
  MCLA * Final W, 9-0
Thu. 21 Fisher Final L, 6-5
Sat. 23 at Framingham St. * Final W, 9-6
  at Framingham St. * Final W, 12-7
Wed. 27 at Bridgewater St. * Final L, 8-5
  at Bridgewater St. * Final W, 6-3
Thu. 28 Wentworth Final W, 8-3
Sat. 30 Westfield St. * Final L, 7-1
  Westfield St. * Final W, 1-0
 
May
Fri. 6 Fitchburg St. % Final - 10 innings W, 3-2
  Second Round - 2016 MASCAC Championships
Sat. 7 at Salem St. % Final L, 6-0
  2016 MASCAC Semifinals
  vs. Westfield St. % @ Salem, Mass. Final W, 6-3
  MASCAC Elimination Game #2
Sun. 8 at Salem St. % Final - 10 innings W, 6-5
  MASCAC Baseball Championship Game #1
  Salem St. % Final L, 16-8
  MASCAC Baseball Championship Game #2
Thu. 12 Brandeis % Final W, 8-6
  2016 ECAC New England Quarterfinals
Sat. 14 at MIT % Final L, 7-1
  2016 ECAC New England Semifinals
 
February
Mon. 27 vs. Houghton @ Fort Pierce, Fla. Final W, 8-5
  Fort Pierce, Fla.
  vs. Houghton @ Fort Pierce, Fla. Final W, 12-6
  Fort Pierce, Fla.
 
March
Thu. 9 Babson Final L, 5-0
Fri. 17 at WPI Final L, 10-3
Mon. 20 Johnson & Wales (RI) Final W, 3-0
Tue. 21 Dean Final W, 18-9
Sun. 26 Dean Final W, 14-6
  Dean Final L, 8-4
Wed. 29 at Tufts Final L, 8-2
  New England Baseball Complex, Northboro, Mass.
Thu. 30 Wentworth Final L, 7-4
 
April
Sat. 8 Fitchburg St. * Final L, 7-3
  Fitchburg St. * Final W, 7-2
Sun. 9 at Worcester St. * Final L, 4-3
  at Worcester St. * Final W, 7-6
Tue. 11 Fisher Final L, 3-2
Fri. 14 Salem St. * Final - 8 innings W, 2-1
  Salem St. * Final L, 6-4
Mon. 17 at MCLA * Final W, 8-0
  at MCLA * Final L, 6-5
Tue. 18 at Clark University Final L, 3-0
Sun. 23 Framingham St. * Final L, 5-0
  Framingham St. * Final W, 10-8
Thu. 27 Bridgewater St. * Final L, 10-9
  Bridgewater St. * Final L, 7-0
Fri. 28 at Westfield St. * Final L, 10-2
  at Westfield St. * Final L, 6-3
Sat. 29 Me.-Presque Isle Final W, 13-7
  Me.-Presque Isle Final W, 7-6
 
February
Wed. 28 vs. Eastern @ Port Pierce, FL 12:00 PM
 
March
Thu. 1 vs. Houghton @ Fort Pierce, FL 11:00 AM
  DH
Sun. 4 vs. Kenyon @ Fort Pierce, FL 10:00 AM
Thu. 8 at Babson 3:30 PM
Sun. 11 at Johnson & Wales (RI) 12:00 PM
  at Johnson & Wales (RI) 2:30 PM
Wed. 14 Wentworth 3:30 PM
Thu. 15 Clark University 3:30 PM
Sat. 17 at WPI 12:00 PM
  at WPI 3:00 PM
Sun. 18 Dean 12:00 PM
  Dean 2:30 PM
Wed. 21 at Mass.-Dartmouth 3:00 PM
Fri. 23 Emerson 3:30 PM
Sat. 24 Me.-Farmington 2:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington 4:30 PM
Tue. 27 Becker 4:00 PM
Wed. 28 Tufts 3:00 PM
Fri. 30 at Fitchburg St. * 2:00 PM
  at Fitchburg St. * 4:30 PM
 
April
Wed. 4 Coast Guard 3:30 PM
Thu. 5 Wentworth 3:30 PM
Sat. 7 at Salem St. * TBA
  at Salem St. * TBA
Tue. 10 at Fisher 7:00 PM
Thu. 12 Suffolk 3:30 PM
Sat. 14 MCLA * 1:00 PM
  MCLA * 3:30 PM
Mon. 16 at Framingham St. * TBA
  at Framingham St. * TBA
Wed. 18 at Dean 3:30 PM
Sat. 21 Westfield St. * 12:00 PM
  Westfield St. * 2:30 PM
Tue. 24 at Bridgewater St. * 2:00 PM
  at Bridgewater St. * 4:30 PM
Thu. 26 Wentworth 3:30 PM
Sat. 28 Worcester St. * 12:00 PM
  Worcester St. * 2:30 PM
 
May
Tue. 1 Gordon 4:00 PM
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event