Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
The Official Home of Massachusetts Maritime Athletics

2018 Fall Athletics Director Honor Roll Released

2018 Fall Athletics Director Honor Roll Released

BUZZARDS BAY, Mass – Earlier today, Massachusetts Maritime Academy Athletics Director Mike Kelley named his 2018 Fall Athletics Director Honor Roll. 123 student-athletes qualified for the Honor Roll from the nine Fall sports.

"The entire athletic department, including myself, are proud of all of our student-athletes for all of the work they put in day in and day out. Congratulations to all of you for qualifying for the AD's Honor Roll." Said AD Mike Kelley. "We have some unique majors and unique students here and to see 123 of our fall student-athletes qualify for the AD Honor Roll is a testament to how hard working you all are on and off the field of play." Added Kelley.

Below is the list of students who have been named to the Athletics Directors Honor Roll:

First Name

Last Name

Sport

Class

 

Major

Brady

Bailey

Football

2021

 

IMBU

Kamil

Bak

Football

2020

 

EMHS

Peter

Banks

Football

2021

 

MENG

Sean

Bartlett

Football

2022

 

EMHS

Kervens

Boutin

Football

2022

 

FENV

Adam

Bush

Football

2022

 

IMBU

Dane

Campbell

Football

2022

 

EMHS

Collin

Casey

Football

2021

 

FENV

Andrew

Decarteret

Football

2019

 

MENG

Matthew

Dunn

Football

2022

 

MSSP

Nicolas

Fernandez-Cote

Football

2021

 

IMBU

Connor

Finerty

Football

2020

 

EMHS

Jack

Fontana

Football

2021

 

EMHS

Connor

Hollister

Football

2021

 

MTRA

Kyle

Johnston

Football

2020

 

IMBU

Kaleb

Kearney

Football

2022

 

MTRA

David

Kohler

Football

2022

 

MTRA

Hunter

Leveille

Football

2020

 

EMHS

Erik

Marchant

Football

2020

 

FENV

Colin

McCabe

Football

2021

 

MENG

Leo

Munafo

Football

2020

 

MENG

Henry

Pearson

Football

2021

 

ESEN

William

Rigby

Football

2021

 

MENG

Charles

Sears

Football

2020

 

ESEN

Tyler

Skeffington

Football

2022

 

MENG

Sean

Smialek

Football

2020

 

MENG

James

Tranter

Football

2019

 

MSEP

Patrick

Viles

Football

2022

 

EMHS

Zachary

Weidenhof

Football

2020

 

MENG

Christopher

Wheaton

Football

2022

 

MSSP

Jeffrey

Wheeler

Football

2022

 

MSSP

Garrett

White

Football

2022

 

MENG

Kegan

Williams

Football

2020

 

EMHS

Christopher

Winbourne

Football

2019

 

EMHS

Aidan

Alusic-Bingham

Men's Crew

2022

 

MTRA

Cyrus

Bastarache

Men's Crew

2019

 

IMBU

John

Carey

Men's Crew

2021

 

MSSP

Cameron

Craveiro

Men's Crew

2022

 

EMHS

Jack

Gerrior

Men's Crew

2022

 

MSSP

Alec

Goldenberg

Men's Crew

2022

 

ESEN

Jacob

Guthrie

Men's Crew

2022

 

MSSP

Eric

Higgins

Men's Crew

2021

 

FENV

Trevor

Jackson

Men's Crew

2022

 

MENG

William

Kinsman

Men's Crew

2022

 

EMHS

Seth

Lapriore

Men's Crew

2021

 

EMHS

Ethan

Logan

Men's Crew

2020

 

MTRA

Charles

Malone

Men's Crew

2020

 

MTRA

Davis

Mathieu

Men's Crew

2021

 

MENG

Nicholas

Mirabile

Men's Crew

2021

 

EMHS

Sean

O'Connell

Men's Crew

2022

 

EMHS

Quincy

Smith

Men's Crew

2021

 

IMBU

Jeremy

Taylor

Men's Crew

2022

 

MENG

Joseph

Tragert

Men's Crew

2021

 

IMBU

Patrick

Wall

Men's Crew

2019

 

FENV

William

Deboer

Men's Cross Country

2021

 

EMHS

Kyle

Hansen

Men's Cross Country

2020

 

MENG

Alexander

Imperillo

Men's Cross Country

2021

 

EMHS

Peter

Lowry

Men's Cross Country

2019

 

MENG

Esmael

Mendes

Men's Cross Country

2020

 

MSEP

Michael

Padilla

Men's Cross Country

2022

 

MSSP

Albert

Pedriali

Men's Cross Country

2019

 

MENG

Daniel

Plumb

Men's Cross Country

2020

 

MTRA

Zachary

Podedworny

Men's Cross Country

2019

 

EMHS

Nathan

Remillard

Men's Cross Country

2022

 

MSSP

Adam

Bubencik

Men's Soccer

2021

 

MENG

Justin

Le

Men's Soccer

2020

 

MENG

Brady

Lemmon

Men's Soccer

2020

 

IMBU

Shane

MacNeil

Men's Soccer

2022

 

FENV

Benjamin

Paine

Men's Soccer

2021

 

MENG

Jake

Pforr

Men's Soccer

2020

 

FENV

Andrew

Wayrynen

Men's Soccer

2020

 

MTRA

Jonathan

Anderson

Mixed Sailing

2022

 

MENG

Olivia

Benoit

Mixed Sailing

2022

 

ESEN

Kyle

Boucher

Mixed Sailing

2021

 

MENG

Evan

Bowen

Mixed Sailing

2019

 

MTRA

Tucker

Braun

Mixed Sailing

2022

 

MENG

Jake

Burwell

Mixed Sailing

2022

 

EMHS

Ryan

Carrigg

Mixed Sailing

2022

 

EMHS

Sydney

Clays

Mixed Sailing

2021

 

MSSP

Kevin

Collins

Mixed Sailing

2022

 

MTRA

Matthew

Considine

Mixed Sailing

2019

 

MSEP

Thomas

Dunn

Mixed Sailing

2021

 

MENG

Braden

Foster

Mixed Sailing

2019

 

MTRA

Maeve

Glancy

Mixed Sailing

2021

 

MTRA

Sara

Hemminger

Mixed Sailing

2022

 

MTRA

Christos

Karplus

Mixed Sailing

2021

 

MENG

Megan

Laurie

Mixed Sailing

2020

 

MSEP

Kennard

MacVaugh

Mixed Sailing

2022

 

MENG

Joshua

Nehrings

Mixed Sailing

2022

 

FENV

Vincent

Penisse

Mixed Sailing

2022

 

IMBU

Matthew

Schaefer

Mixed Sailing

2019

 

MTRA

Thomas

Solano

Mixed Sailing

2021

 

MTRA

Philip

Wright

Mixed Sailing

2021

 

MTRA

Miah

Archambault

Women's Crew

2022

 

ESEN

Coreen

Carley

Women's Crew

2022

 

EMHS

Hayley

Caufield

Women's Crew

2022

 

MENG

Rachel

Demmer

Women's Crew

2022

 

MTRA

Hana

Haskell

Women's Crew

2021

 

EMHS

Meghan

Reilly

Women's Crew

2022

 

MSSP

Patria

Swan

Women's Crew

2020

 

ESEN

Colleen

Weir

Women's Crew

2022

 

MENG

Camryn

Boyce

Women's Cross Country

2022

 

EMHS

Michelle

Campbell

Women's Cross Country

2021

 

MSSP

Jill

Ethier

Women's Cross Country

2019

 

IMBU

Lily

Hakkarainen

Women's Cross Country

2022

 

ESEN

Meaghan

Hamilton

Women's Cross Country

2020

 

EMHS

Catherine

O'Brien

Women's Cross Country

2020

 

MSEP

Kayla

Pieroni

Women's Cross Country

2020

 

FENV

Heather

Seggelin

Women's Cross Country

2020

 

EMHS

Sarah

Smialek

Women's Cross Country

2022

 

MENG

Jessica

Baldassini

Women's Soccer

2020

 

IMBU

Hayley

Caufield

Women's Soccer

2022

 

MENG

Rachel

Demmer

Women's Soccer

2022

 

MTRA

Emma

McNally

Women's Soccer

2020

 

MENG

Brooke

Miles

Women's Soccer

2019

 

MSEP

Brittany

Munson

Women's Soccer

2019

 

MENG

Colleen

Sullivan

Women's Soccer

2022

 

FENV

Madison

Taylor

Women's Soccer

2019

 

MSEP

Hillary

Temple

Women's Soccer

2019

 

MENG

Corryn

Ulrich

Women's Soccer

2021

 

EMHS

Madison

Coughlin

Women's Volleyball

2021

 

EMHS

Tegan

Murray

Women's Volleyball

2022

 

MSSP

Mass. Maritime Buccaneers101 Academy Drive. Buzzards Bay, MA 02532508-830-5049 Privacy Policy